Hubert & Co.
  • HOME
  • PROPERTIES
    1. Sold Listings
    2. All Listings
    3. Featured Listings
  • SELLING
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • BUYING
    1. Help Me Buy
    2. Affordability Calculator
    3. Mortgage Calculator
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
10,000+ Sold Properties

10,000+ Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
140 Lawrence ST, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

$390,000

$400,000

2.5%
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,080 SqFt

140 Lawrence ST, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

Listed by HUBERT & CO

Central Jersey MLS (CJMLS)
140 LAWRENCE, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
1/27

$390,000

$400,000

2.5%
2 Beds2 Baths1,008 SqFt

140 LAWRENCE, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

MLS# NJMX2011238

Listed by Hubert & Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
17 Veterans Way, Morris Plains Boro, NJ 07950

$660,008

$700,000

5.7%
3 Beds2.5 Baths

17 Veterans Way, Morris Plains Boro, NJ 07950

Listed by HUBERT & CO

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
36A Meadowbrook PL, Maplewood, NJ 07040
1/39

$332,000

$330,000

0.6%
2 Beds2 Baths

36A Meadowbrook PL, Maplewood, NJ 07040

MLS# 25034388

Listed by Teikesha Hubert of Hubert & Co.

New Jersey MLS (NJMLS)
36A Meadowbrook Pl, Maplewood Twp., NJ 07040

$332,000

$330,000

0.6%
2 Beds1.5 Baths

36A Meadowbrook Pl, Maplewood Twp., NJ 07040

Listed by HUBERT & CO

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
26 Van Ness TER, Maplewood, NJ 07040
1/50

$790,004

$750,000

5.3%
6 Beds3 Baths

26 Van Ness TER, Maplewood, NJ 07040

MLS# 25037807

Listed by Teikesha Hubert of Hubert & Co.

New Jersey MLS (NJMLS)
26 Van Ness Ter, Maplewood Twp., NJ 07040

$790,004

$750,000

5.3%
6,098 Sqft Lot

26 Van Ness Ter, Maplewood Twp., NJ 07040

Listed by HUBERT & CO

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
118 Union Ave, Linden City, NJ 07036

$775,000

$649,000

19.4%
8,712 Sqft Lot

118 Union Ave, Linden City, NJ 07036

Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
23 Ely PL, East Orange, NJ 07017
1/21

$550,000

$524,900

4.8%
4 Beds2 Baths

23 Ely PL, East Orange, NJ 07017

MLS# 25025580

Listed by Michael Morris of Vylla Home

New Jersey MLS (NJMLS)
231 Ward PL, South Orange Village, NJ 07079
1/50

$950,000

$999,999

5.0%
4 Beds5 Baths

231 Ward PL, South Orange Village, NJ 07079

MLS# 25027132

Listed by Andrienne Knight of Deal Realty, LLC

New Jersey MLS (NJMLS)
231 Ward Pl, South Orange Village Twp., NJ 07079

$950,000

$999,999

5.0%
4 Beds4 Baths3,484 Sqft Lot

231 Ward Pl, South Orange Village Twp., NJ 07079

Listed by DEAL REALTY

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
351 Tremont AVE, East Orange, NJ 07018
1/36

$487,000

$449,900

8.2%
3 Beds2 Baths

351 Tremont AVE, East Orange, NJ 07018

MLS# 25018315

Listed by Frances M. Gratacos of Weichert Realtors, Edison

New Jersey MLS (NJMLS)
351 Tremont Ave, East Orange City, NJ 07018

$487,000

$449,900

8.2%
3 Beds1.5 Baths5,227 Sqft Lot

351 Tremont Ave, East Orange City, NJ 07018

Listed by WEICHERT REALTORS

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
715 Peach St, Woodbridge Twp., NJ 07001

$385,000

$360,000

6.9%
2 Beds2 Baths

715 Peach St, Woodbridge Twp., NJ 07001

Listed by HUBERT & CO

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
715 Peach ST, Avenel, NJ 07001
1/34

$385,000

$360,000

6.9%
2 Beds2 Baths

715 Peach ST, Avenel, NJ 07001

Listed by HUBERT & CO

Central Jersey MLS (CJMLS)
889 S 17th St, Newark City, NJ 07108

$800,000

$800,000

4,791 Sqft Lot

889 S 17th St, Newark City, NJ 07108

Listed by EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
33 Alexander ST, Newark, NJ 07106
1/32

$430,000

$399,900

7.5%
4 Beds3 Baths

33 Alexander ST, Newark, NJ 07106

MLS# 25004816

Listed by Olivier Louis of RE/MAX First Realty II

New Jersey MLS (NJMLS)
33 Alexander St, Newark City, NJ 07106

$430,000

$399,900

7.5%
4 Beds3 Baths2,613 Sqft Lot

33 Alexander St, Newark City, NJ 07106

Listed by RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
401 FIFTH ST, Paulsboro, NJ 08066
1/37

$400,000

$409,000

2.2%
4 Beds4 Baths2,012 SqFt

401 FIFTH ST, Paulsboro, NJ 08066

MLS# NJGL2052002

Listed by Real Broker, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
774 Berkeley, Plainfield City, NJ 07062

$630,000

$599,000

5.2%
4 Beds2.5 Baths

774 Berkeley, Plainfield City, NJ 07062

Listed by RE/MAX CENTRAL

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
241 N Park St, East Orange City, NJ 07017

$435,000

$429,900

1.2%
3 Beds1.5 Baths3,484 Sqft Lot

241 N Park St, East Orange City, NJ 07017

Listed by VYLLA HOME

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
241 N Park ST, East Orange, NJ 07017
1/27

$435,000

$429,900

1.2%
3 Beds2 Baths

241 N Park ST, East Orange, NJ 07017

MLS# 24006967

Listed by Michael Morris of Vylla Home

New Jersey MLS (NJMLS)
11 Parker Ave, Hanover Twp., NJ 07927

$527,122

$455,000

15.9%
3 Beds1.5 Baths0.34 Acres Lot

11 Parker Ave, Hanover Twp., NJ 07927

Listed by YOUR TOWN REALTY

Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
28 CONCORD BLVD, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
1/48

$470,000

$455,000

3.3%
4 Beds3 Baths2,508 SqFt

28 CONCORD BLVD, Sicklerville, NJ 08081

MLS# NJCD2061688

Listed by Prominent Properties Sotheby's Intl Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417
Main Logo_Flat White
Hubert & Co.

Hubert & Co.

+1(201) 241-2018 info@hubertandco.co

211 Warren St, Suite 202, Newark, NJ 07103

    • HOME
      BUYING
      1. Help Me Buy
      2. Affordability Calculator
      3. Mortgage Calculator
      CONTACT US
    • PROPERTIES
      1. Sold Listings
      2. All Listings
      3. Featured Listings
      ABOUT US
      Market Snapshot
    • SELLING
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      OUR AGENTS
      Reviews

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

Main Logo_Flat White
Hubert & Co.

Hubert & Co.

+1(201) 241-2018 info@hubertandco.co

211 Warren St, Suite 202, Newark, NJ 07103

    • HOME
      BUYING
      1. Help Me Buy
      2. Affordability Calculator
      3. Mortgage Calculator
      CONTACT US
    • PROPERTIES
      1. Sold Listings
      2. All Listings